Assessment Of Georgia's Climate Change And Public Health Protection Policy | Red Cross Georgia
Youth Contest of Drawings “My Native Forest” in Georgia | ENPI East Countries FLEG II Program
Georgian Biodiversity Protection Strategy and Action Plan Update - Participation and Education | Financed by GIZ
Public Awareness Campaign On Proper Use And Storage Of Pesticides In Qvemo Kartli Region – Seminar and Workshop | Financed By IPEN
Efficient Waste Management And Climate Tolerant Landfill Operation - Seminar and Workshop | Financed by GIZ
ECO –Youth – Environmental awareness campaign at the Universities in Batumi, Kutaisi, Telavi and Akhaltsikhe | Financed by US Embassy in Georgia
Development And Publishing Of a Series Of Environmental Desktop Games On Sustainable Consumption Of Energy And Natural Resources, As Additional Material For Ecological Education In Schools. | Financed By The Norwegian Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
Trainings on improvement of energy situation - teach IDP children and teachers how to use energy and resources efficiently | Financed by Norwegian Refugee Council
Local Capacities Development and Public Awareness for Better Energy Governance, including Samtskhe-Javakheti region to enhance transparency and establish bottom-up accountability through community mobilization, public education, and consumer responsibilities.
Various trainings on International Conventions (CITES, RAMSAR, Climate Change, Biodiversity Conservation, Desertification), Sustainable Development, Environmental Management and Monitoring
Rapid Rural Assessment and Local Livelihood Opportunities - “Restoration of Forest Ecosystems Damaged in Armed conflict in Georgia” (UNDP)
Information Synthesis on Baseline data on Dedoplistskaro Administrative District | Financed by GTZ (German Technical Cooperation).
Strategic Environmental Assessment of the Aragvi River Basin - EcoVision together with consortium members PÖYRY ENERGY GMBH (Finish consulting company), HYDROPHIL (Austrian consulting company) implemented a Strategic Environmental Assessment of the Aragvi River Basin | Financed by EBRD.